Wire

Sign in to baba News

One account across the web, iPhone and Android — your subscription follows it.

or use an email code

News Plus

Welcome, one more step

The cross-newsroom layer: who covered a story, who didn’t, and how each one worded it. Plus your own news, on every device.

Follow your news

  • Unlimited follows
  • Alerts for what you follow (in the app)
  • Story alerts (in the app)
  • Hide read stories
  • The daily brief by email

See the coverage

  • Headlines side by side
  • Who reported first
  • Every newsroom clip, from every platform
  • Every newsroom photo on a story

Go deeper

  • The whole archive
  • Your reading diet
  • Duki without the daily limit
  • The Desk: the news, spoken every hour
  • Catch Me Up, and what changed since you read it
  • The Wire

Free stays free: the live wire, Not Everywhere, the brief, five follows and five Duki questions a day.

Search stories

Type at least two characters. Results come from every newsroom baba reads.

↑↓ to move · ↵ to open · esc to close

Sign in to baba News

Sign in to keep asking. News Plus removes the daily limit.

or use an email code

News Plus · Ask Duki

Keep asking Duki

A free account gets five questions a day. News Plus lifts the daily limit.

Also in News Plus

  • The whole archive
  • Headlines side by side
  • Who reported first
  • The Desk, every hour

Full coverage· Culture· Updated

Israeli Film Series 'Good Boys' Completes Rare Trilogy After 35 Years

The Israeli film series 'Good Boys' is completing its third installment, marking the first Israeli film trilogy in 35 years. The new film, 'Good Boys 3,' features American actor Michael Rapaport and continues the story of the previous installments, extending the plot to New York.

2 newsrooms · 1 language · since

Sign in to baba News

Sign in to save this article and find it on your phone.

or use an email code

What happened

  1. 01'Good Boys 3' completes Israel's first film trilogy in 35 years.
  2. 02The film continues the story of the previous two installments.
  3. 03Michael Rapaport joins the cast as a New York billionaire.
  4. 04The plot extends to New York in the new film.
  5. 05The series achieved commercial success with its first two films.
Translated and summarized by baba from Srugim, the latest report. Read Srugim’s original

The coverage

2 newsrooms on this story

Who covered it

  • LeftNone
  • CentreNone
  • Right2
  • HarediNone
  • ArabNone

How it broke

Plus

News Plus · Who reported first

See which newsroom broke it

The order the newsrooms filed in, and how long each side of the press waited before running the story.

Also in News Plus

  • Headlines side by side
  • Story alerts
  • The Wire
  • Unlimited follows