Wire

Sign in to baba News

One account across the web, iPhone and Android — your subscription follows it.

or use an email code

News Plus

Welcome, one more step

The cross-newsroom layer: who covered a story, who didn’t, and how each one worded it. Plus your own news, on every device.

Follow your news

  • Unlimited follows
  • Alerts for what you follow (in the app)
  • Story alerts (in the app)
  • Hide read stories
  • The daily brief by email

See the coverage

  • Headlines side by side
  • Who reported first
  • Every newsroom clip, from every platform
  • Every newsroom photo on a story

Go deeper

  • The whole archive
  • Your reading diet
  • Duki without the daily limit
  • The Desk: the news, spoken every hour
  • Catch Me Up, and what changed since you read it
  • The Wire

Free stays free: the live wire, Not Everywhere, the brief, five follows and five Duki questions a day.

Search stories

Type at least two characters. Results come from every newsroom baba reads.

↑↓ to move · ↵ to open · esc to close

Sign in to baba News

Sign in to keep asking. News Plus removes the daily limit.

or use an email code

News Plus · Ask Duki

Keep asking Duki

A free account gets five questions a day. News Plus lifts the daily limit.

Also in News Plus

  • The whole archive
  • Headlines side by side
  • Who reported first
  • The Desk, every hour

Keep the whole picture.

News Plus helps you follow the stories, people, and newsrooms that matter to you.

Your daily reading, with more room.

  • Unlimited follows.
  • Alerts for what you follow (in the app).
  • Story alerts (in the app).
  • Hide read stories.
  • The daily brief by email.
  • Headlines side by side.
  • Who reported first.
  • Every newsroom clip, from every platform.
  • Every newsroom photo on a story.
  • The whole archive.
  • Your reading diet.
  • Duki without the daily limit.
  • The Desk: the news, spoken every hour.
  • Catch Me Up, and what changed since you read it.
  • The Wire (on the web).
$34.99 / year

Eligible new subscribers get 7 days free, then $34.99 each year. Cancel before the trial ends to avoid a charge. Your subscription renews automatically until canceled. Manage or cancel in your account.

One News account and one subscription work on the web, iPhone, and Android. Create an account or sign in before payment. Already subscribed in the app? Use that same News account here.

App purchases use the price and eligibility shown by your device store. Web checkout confirms currency and applicable tax. Subscription terms.

The wire stays free.

Read the live wire, every Not Everywhere story and the daily brief, in English or in the Hebrew edition. Save stories and find them again on the web, search the last week, follow five newsrooms, topics or people in total, ask Duki five questions a day with a free account, and get the weekly and breaking emails.

Building with news?

Explore the API for developers and organizations.